Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01273 453078 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

May 2024

Wednesday 22nd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 1 Race 6 Club Racing
Friday 24th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Race Officer Training for Club Racing Social book
Saturday 25th ITCA L&SE RTG Topper Training Training
Sunday 26th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Spring Race 10 and PM 1 Race 10 Club Racing
Monday 27th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 1 and PM 2 Race 1 Club Racing
Tuesday 28th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 29th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 1 Race 7 Club Racing

June 2024

Sunday 2nd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 2 and PM 2 Race 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 5th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 1 Race 8 Club Racing
Thursday 6th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Ladies Sailing » Women on Water Women on Water book
Saturday 8th12:00 - 17:0012:00 - 17:00 Topper L&SE Area Championships » Topper Day 1 Open Meetings book
Sunday 9th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Topper L&SE Area Championships » Topper Day 2 Open Meetings book
Wednesday 12th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 1 Race 9 Club Racing
Sunday 16th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 3 and PM 2 Race 3 Club Racing
Wednesday 19th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 1 Race 10 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Festival of the Sea » Festival of the Sea (Incorporating BoB 1) Open Meetings
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Festival of the Sea » Festival of the Sea (Incorporating BoB 2) Open Meetings
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 1 Club Racing
Sunday 30th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 4 and PM 2 Race 4 Club Racing

July 2024

Monday 1st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ladies Sailing » Women on Water Women on Water
Wednesday 3rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 2 Club Racing
Sunday 7th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 5 and PM 2 Race 5 Club Racing
Wednesday 10th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 3 Club Racing
Saturday 13th15:00 - 18:0015:00 - 18:00 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Improvers 4 Training book
Sunday 14th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 6 and PM 2 Race 6 (Bob 3 & 4) Club Racing
Wednesday 17th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 4 Club Racing
Saturday 20th13:30 - 18:0013:30 - 18:00 Merlin & Contender Open » Merlin Rocket & Contender Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 21st10:30 - 16:0010:30 - 16:00 Merlin & Contender Open » Merlin Rocket & Contender Open Meeting Open Meetings
Wednesday 24th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Ladies Sailing » Women on Water Women on Water
Wednesday 24th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 5 Club Racing
Saturday 27th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Improvers 5 Training book
Sunday 28th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 7 and PM 2 Race 7 Club Racing
Wednesday 31st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 6 Club Racing

August 2024

Sunday 4th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 8 and PM 2 Race 8 Club Racing
Wednesday 7th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 7 Club Racing
Saturday 10th13:30 - 16:3013:30 - 16:30 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Improvers 6 Training book
Sunday 11th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 9 and PM 2 Race 9 Club Racing
Wednesday 14th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 8 Club Racing
Sunday 18th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Summer Race 10 and PM 2 Race 10 Club Racing
Wednesday 21st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 9 Club Racing
Saturday 24th13:30 - 16:3013:30 - 16:30 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Brown Leaf Races 1 & 2 Brown Leaf book
Sunday 25th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 1 & 3rd PM Race 1 Club Racing
Monday 26th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 2 & 3rd PM Race 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 28th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday 2 Race 10 Club Racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 3 & 3rd PM Race 3 Club Racing
Saturday 7th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Brown Leaf Races 3 & 4 Brown Leaf book
Sunday 8th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 4 & 3rd PM Race 4 Club Racing
Sunday 15th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 5 (Barts Bash) & 3rd PM Race 5 / BoB 5 & 6 Club Racing
Saturday 21st13:30 - 18:0013:30 - 18:00 WSSYSA Regatta » WSSYSA Day 1 Open Meetings
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 16:0010:30 - 16:00 WSSYSA Regatta » WSSYSA Day 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 29th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 6 & 3rd PM Race 6 Club Racing

October 2024

Saturday 5th11:30 - 14:3011:30 - 14:30 Improver and Youth Training 2024 » Improvers 7 Training book
Sunday 6th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 7 & 3rd PM Race 7 Club Racing
Sunday 13th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 8 & 3rd PM Race 8 Club Racing
Saturday 19th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Merlin Rocket SE Circuit Regional Open Open Meetings
Sunday 20th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 9 & 3rd PM Race 9 Club Racing
Sunday 27th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Autumn Race 10 & 3rd PM Race 10 Club Racing

November 2024

Sunday 3rd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Cooler Series » Cooler 1 & 2 Open Meetings
Sunday 10th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Cooler Series » Cooler 3 & 4 Open Meetings
Sunday 17th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Cooler Series » Cooler 5 & 6 Open Meetings
Sunday 24th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Cooler Series » Cooler 7 & 8 Open Meetings
© 2024 Shoreham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager